Wednesday, 17 September 2014

The French Boy

First of all, my very sincere apology to all the fellow bloggers for this massive delay in my posts. I have to admit I am the laziest blogger on earth; but as God is my witness, I do not mean to become a lazy bum just lounging around the house every last day of the summer, plus all the trips I have to go on with my family just takes up all of my time to do a blog post and not everywhere I go is internet-available :( and that's not all. Since I've come back home, I've been struggling with finding myself a photographer, the thing with me is I always seek for the very best when it comes to doing a shoot for my post, unless I'm totally out of choices, then I'll have to go with the family's help (and trust me, none of them knows how to use a Canon 550D :P). And so the problem's been on for almost 2 months and 2 weeks which I was so gutted ( and I make counting of the days, Lol).


Saturday, 26 July 2014

Happy Birthday To Me!!

So it's been nearly 2 weeks (or 1, i dont remember Lol) since the special occasion and I know this post is quite behind the schedule but still, I've decided to publish this post as a tribute from myself to my birthday, heheh. At 12:20 A.M on 10th of July 19 years ago, a not so healthy baby boy was uttering his first cry while brought to the world, the doctors were afraid he could not make it through. But with all the love and determination from his beloved mommy and daddy, he has grown into this guy today, sitting here and sharing all of this to you <3.


Saturday, 19 July 2014

The House Of Couture FW 2014 Part 2

I've been super busy lately with all the preparation for the driving test and now the trip to Singapore, and to be honest, that's not a pleasant feeling when everything comes to you at once whilst you are having not much time left :(. So I've been neglecting my blog for a few days and I feel terrible about it, which is why I feel like it's time for me to publish this post while in Singapore. YEP, I am in Singapore hahah, feels wonderful to be back to the place once were my home for 2 years. Anyways, as many of you may or may have been wandering about wot Im gonna be posting in part 2 of The House Of Couture, I'm just as excited and been working on this post to keep you all posted with my favourite collections on the runway as every of you have been because this couture FW 2014's definitely a full of surprises one. Well wait no longer, I welcome you back to the land of wonders, theatricals and beauty.

First up for the day, welcome, ladies and gentlemen, to the party hosted by Giambattista Valli!!

First of all, I have to say it's such a clever idea of the head wraps used in this collection. It almost seems like a turbaned bandana, like you usually see from those high-classes women having lunch by the pool, ugh, just classy to the maximum.